skip navigation

2018 TEAMS

TOURNAMENT LOCATION

CHARLES PAIGE HS - COURT 1

500 N Adams Rd, Sand Springs, OK 74063

CENTRAL 9TH GRADE CENTER - COURT 2

14 W 4th St, Sand Springs, OK 74063

CLYDE BOYD MIDDLE SCHOOL -  COURT 3

305 W 35th St, Sand Springs, OK 74063

WEST MABEE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB - COURT 4

2143 S. Olympia Ave, Tulsa OK

RED SHIELD BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB - COURT 5

1231 N Harvard Ave, Tulsa, OK 74115

ST. PETER & PAUL - COURT 6

1436 N 67th East Ave Tulsa,

2018 Boys Teams

 

11TH Grade Boys

Redemption Life Prep

GTH Select

Kansas Heat

Ft Smith Saints

Ark Thunder

CRS

10th Grade

GTH 4XIII Elite

OK Hornets

One Family Elite

9th Grade

GTH 4XIII - Prime

Tulsa Titans

OYG

Team Potential

OK Hornets

Ball 4 Life

Oklahoma Nets

HES

8th Grade

GTH 4XIII

Tulsa Titans

OYG

Muskogee Bulls

Tulsa Bluechips

Team Potential

Ark VB Thunder

7th Grade

Tulsa Titans

GTH 4XIII

OK Chaos

OYG

6th Grade

GTH 4XIII

Guardian Angels

Chandler Lions

Phenom Elite

Team First

West Mabee 

Ark Celtics

Team Potential

5th Grade

Phenom Elite

OYG

Guardian Angels

VB Thunder

4th Grade

YGC 36

Phenom Elite

Phenom Elite Pope

3rd Grade

PWP

OK Bulls

Ark Diamond State Hoyas

Wichita Select

Team Potential

2nd Grade Boys

Phenom Elite

Phenom Elite Cornbread

Ark Diamond State Hoyas

Wichita Elite

Team Potential

1st Grade Boys

Wichita Select

Phenom Elite

TMT

Tulsa Stars

Ok Chaos

The Big Event series of tournament will culminate with a national championship, from many of the teams who participated in The Big Event series. Teams can still participate in the national event without playing in one of the series qualifiers. The series of Big Event tournaments allows our team to seed teams appropriately. Over the years this tournament have seen some of the top players in the country participate in it.

Come and be a part of the future stars and compete at a high level!

Tournament format: Pool play and into Bracket Play For some Divisions

Please review daily for revisions!
Coaches please check in at least an hour before your first game at the gym of your first game. 

STOP CLOCK!  
Awards Trophies, T-shirts, for first place, Medals for second place 
  
There will be OSSAA Certified officials!  

Contact: Roy Pinder
Phone (918) 219-4609
Email: rpinder@gymtimehoops.com 

2018 Invited Girls Teams

10/11 Grade

NOAH

SS Sandites

HES

OK Ballerz

Running Rebels

9th Grade Girls

NOAH

HES

8th Grade

DJW

Ark Wings

Ark Celtics

OK Swish White

Can't Stop Just One

Team Pink

OK Ballerz

7th Grade

Native Warriors

Ark Celtics

Future Trotters

HES

6th Grade

Lady Wild Cats

Ark Can't Stop Just One

HES

Ark Wings

Future Trotters

5th Grade

South Side Shock

OYG

Dream Catchers

OK Lady Warriors

4th Grade

South Side Shock

OK Dream Elite

Ark Mavericks

3rd Grade Girls